George Jeffery Books

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Antiquarian
Architecture
Art
Arts
Arts Drama
Aviation
Bookbinding
Buses
Children's Literature
Cookery/Domestic
Decorative Cloth Bindings
Design
Fashion
Fiction
First Editions
Furniture
Gardening
Genealogy
General
History
Illustrated
Law
Leather Bindings
Literature
Medical
Military
Music
Natural History
Nautical
Naval
Other
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Railway
Railway, Vehicles Etc
Reference
Religion
Science
Signed/Inscribed By Author

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) The Adventure of the Priory School a Facsimile of the original Manuscript in the Marvin P. Epstein Sherlock Holmes Collection
Santa Barbara Santa Teresa Press 1985 Limited Signed Very Good Plus, Near Fine Very Good Plus 
Limited to 350 copies, signed by Len Deighton. Bound in original publishers cloth, binding in excellent clean firm condition. Dust jacket in very good clean bright condition. Internally, no loose pages, no writing/marking, pages in very good clean bright condition throughout. 8346.A4 
Price: 59.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle A. Conan The Exploits of Brigadier Gerard
London George Newnes Ltd 1896 First Edition W. B. Wollen 
Collation, 334+8pp+ 24 illustrations, catalogue, dated 10.2.96. Bound in original publisher cloth, cloth lightly rubbed, a section of cloth slightly faded. Binding in very good clean firm condition. Internally, early gift inscription, dated 1897, on free endpaper, front endpaper joint split, ( not affecting firmness of binding ) some occasional spotting or dust marking, pages and illustration in very good clean condition. A very good copy. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle A. Conan Uncle Bernac a Memory of the Empire
London Smith Elder & Co 1897 First Edition 
Collation, half title+x+300pp+8pp catalogue+12 illustrations. Bound in original publishers red cloth, gilt crest on top board. Cloth slightly dusty, with a few small light stain marks, cloth rubbed on edge of bottom board with slight cloth loss, but binding in very good firm condition. Internally, no writing or marking, pages in very good clean condition throughout. A very good copy. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Aldertonbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Blinebooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Chicagorare.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Collinsbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Cranberrybooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Cupboardmaker.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Drakefarmbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Eurolibros.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Eveleighbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Grendelbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Gusbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Lairdbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Longfellowspdx.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Midwaybook.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Oncereadbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Pbkpalace.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Peakirkbooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Psychobabel.eu
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Quinndavis.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Read-em-again.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Sandyaco.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Sweepadeal.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Thebookishpelican.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Thebooksend.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Thedustjacket.biz
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Trivillagebooks.com
Doyle A. Conan ( Introduction By Len Deighton ) ( Limited Signed Edition ) on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to george@gjbooks.freeserve.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com